Test Credit Cards Account Numbers

While testing, use only the credit card numbers listed here. Other numbers produce an error.

Expiration Date must be a valid date in the future (use the mmyy format).

Credit Card Type Credit Card Number
American Express 371449635398431
American Express 378282246310005
American Express Corporate 378734493671000
Australian BankCard 5610591081018250
Diners Club 30569309025904
Visa 4012888888881881
Diners Club 38520000023237
Discover 6011111111111117
Discover 6011000990139424
JCB 3530111333300000
JCB 3566002020360505
MasterCard 5555555555554444
MasterCard 5105105105105100
Visa 4111111111111111
Visa 4222222222222
Note
:
Even though this number has a different character count than
the other test numbers, it is the correct and functional number.
Processor-specific Cards
Dankort (PBS) 76009244561
Dankort (PBS) 5019717010103742
Switch/Solo (Paymentech) 6331101999990016